Home
Service Areas
Utah

North Salt Lake

North Salt Lake, UT

Landscape Material Delivery in North Salt Lake, UT

Soil Direct connects North Salt Lake, UT homeowners, landscapers, and contractors with 1 local supplier delivering bulk topsoil, gravel & rock, sand, mulch & wood chips, compost & manure, fill dirt and more to job sites and driveways across the North Salt Lake area.

How delivery works

You pick the day

Choose a delivery date and time window at checkout. A dispatcher confirms, usually within 24 hours.

Delivered to the street

Drivers deliver up to the street, not onto your property. Delivery & returns policy

Measure first

Material can't be returned, so check how much you need before ordering. Material calculator

Order by phone

Prefer to talk it through? Call our order line. 888-688-7645 ext. 701

Suppliers serving North Salt Lake

1 local supplier

Check Availability

Coverage near North Salt Lake

Each circle represents a delivery zone.

Soil Direct in North Salt Lake

Whether you're refreshing a backyard in North Salt Lake, building a raised bed, or supplying a commercial project anywhere in Utah, Soil Direct makes ordering simple: enter your address, compare live pricing from suppliers near North Salt Lake, and schedule delivery online. No phone tag, no per-yard guesswork, no surprise fees.

Local delivery

Materials delivered straight to your North Salt Lake address from suppliers operating nearby.

Local materials

Topsoil, gravel & rock, sand, mulch & wood chips and more from supplier yards that deliver to North Salt Lake.

Pick your delivery day

Choose a delivery date and time window at checkout; a dispatcher confirms the order, usually within 24 hours.

Transparent pricing

See real, address-based pricing with delivery included before you commit.

Materials we deliver in North Salt Lake

Choose a material for delivery in North Salt Lake. Not sure how much to order? Use the cubic yard calculator.

Ready to order in North Salt Lake?

Enter your North Salt Lake address on the home page to see real pricing and delivery options for your project.

See delivered prices in North Salt Lake

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about bulk material delivery in North Salt Lake, UT.